|
Nov. 14,10 - Corona, CA

Nov. 14,2010 - CORONA, CA
Nov. 14,2010 - CORONA, CA

 

CONGRATS TO ALL THAT COMPETED NOV 14TH

1st Empire Training Center
2nd Reign
3rd Fight Club 29

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 5-6 Years Old 45 Lbs
1st Asuncion, Aidan (CMS) CMS
2nd Dray, Jeremy (Empire) Empire
3rd Moore, Mia (The Body Shop) The Body Shop

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 5-6 Years Old 45 Lbs
1st Arrey, Kris (Riverside Sumbission) Riverside Submission
2nd Dray, Jeremy (Empire) Empire
3rd Asuncion, Aidan (CMS) CMS
Moore, Mia (The Body Shop) The Body Shop

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 6-7 Years Old 55 Lbs
1st Colice, Drake (Fight Lab) Fight Lab
2nd Chavez, Dylan (Riverside Submission) Riverside Submission

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 6-7 Years Old 55 Lbs
1st Colice, Drake (Fight Lab) Fight Lab
2nd Arrey, Kris (Riverside Sumbission) Riverside Submission
3rd Chavez, Dylan (Riverside Submission) Riverside Submission

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 7 Years Old 65 Lbs
1st Cardoza, Courtney (Cleber JJ) Cleber JJ
2nd Newsome, Brandon (Fight Lab) Fight Lab

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 8-9 Years Old 55 Lbs
1st Dobbs, Kobe (Reign) Reign
2nd Abeyta, Isaiah (Universal Graqppling Academy) Universal Grappling Academy

Kid's No-Gi Advanced 8-9 Years 60 Old Lbs
1st Alfelor, Ethan (Empire) Empire
2nd Therrien, Dylan (Reign) Reign

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 6-7 Years Old 70 Lbs
1st Montes, Raymond (Empire) Empire
2nd Newsome, Brandon (Fight Lab) Fight Lab

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 10 Years Old 60 Lbs
1st Theng, Dominic (Ralph Gracie CH) Ralph Gracie CH
2nd Hudspeth, Hunter (Empire) Empire


Kid's No-Gi Beginner 11-12 Years Old 70 Lbs (3 Minutes) 9:30 AM Estimated Start Time
1st Reagan, Joshua (Millennia) Millennia
2nd Sababia, Justin (Reign) Reign
3rd Ellington, Nicole (CBJJ) CBJJ


Kid's No-Gi Beginner 10 Years Old 75 Lbs
1st Reagan, Joshua (Millennia) Millennia
2nd Sababia, Justin (Reign) Reign

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 12-13 Years Old 80 Lbs
1st Reagan, Sean (Millennia) Millennia
2nd Gassert, Cameron (Depalma JJ) DePalma JJ

Kid's No-Gi Advanced 12 Years Old 85 Lbs
1st Butts, Erin (West Coast JJ) West Coast JJ
2nd Weaver, Billy (Coachella Valley Judo) Coachella Valley Judo

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 11-12 Years Old 95 Lbs
1st Lopez, Max (Reign) Reign
2nd Hernandez, Brian (Reign) Reign
3rd Higashi, Christian (Ralph Gracie CH) Ralph Gracie CH

Kid's No-Gi Advanced 11 Years Old 100 Lbs
1st Hernadez, Vince (Mexican Judo) Mexican Judo
2nd Hutchison, McKenna (CMS) CMS
3rd Asuncion, Ethan (CMS) CMS

Kid's No-Gi Advanced 11 -12 Years Old 95 Lbs
1st Butts, Erin (West Coast JJ) West Coast JJ
2nd Hutchison, McKenna (CMS) CMS


Kid's No-Gi Beginner 11-13 Years Old 100 Lbs
1st Nwachukwu, Koby (Riverside Submission) Riverside Submission
2nd Nguyen, Vinnie


Kid's No-Gi Advanced 10-11 Years Old 100 Lbs
1st Solomon, Marcus (Ralph Gracie CH) Ralph Gracie CH
2nd Griffith, Jayven (Ralph Graice CH) Ralph Gracie CH
3rd Weaver, Bennett (Coachella Valley Judo) Coachella Valley Judo

Kid's No-Gi Beginner 11-13 Years Old 120 Lbs
1st Sababia, Jason (Reign) Reign
2nd Maldonado, Roland (CMS) CMS

Teen's No-Gi Beginner 13-14 Years Old 140 Lbs
1st Rattanatay, Steve (Checkmat) Check Mat
2nd Brock, Bailey ( Reign) Reign

Teen's No-Gi Beginner 13-14 Years Old 120 Lbs
1st Garcia, Andrew (Empire) Empire

Teen's No-Gi Beginner 13-14 Years Old 120 Lbs
1st Garcia, Andrew (Empire) Empire
2nd Sababia, Jason (Reign) Reign
3rd Maldonado, Rudy

Teen's No-Gi Beginner 15-16 Years Old 145 Lbs
1st Jiminez, Arnold (Empire) Empire
2nd Rattanatay, Steve (Checkmat) Check Mat

Teen's No-Gi Beginner 16 Years Old 165 Lbs
1st Tenzera, Mateo (Arrivabene) Arrivabene Jiu Jitsu


Teen's No-Gi Beginner 17 Years Old 200+ Lbs
1st Perez, Anthony (Empire) Empire
2nd Pogues, Jamel (UGA)

Teen's No-Gi Advanced 17 Years Old 160 Lbs
1st Reyes, Chris (Reyes JJ) Reyes JJ
2nd Catlin-Tenn, Maximilian (Gracie Barra Costa Mesa) Gracie Barra Costa Mesa


Adult No-Gi Novice Absolute
1st Cummings, Everett (Empire) Empire
2nd Perez, Anthony


Adult No-Gi Novice 135/145 Lbs
1st Alvarez, Angel (Gazze) Gazze Academy
2nd Piring, Roy (Stable JJ) Stable JJ
3rd Varterian, Nick (Gazze Academy) Gazze Academy
Mulhall, Kody (Street Sports) Street Sports
Caulder, Bonnie (Dave Hopkins KungFuSanSoo) Dave Hopkins Kung Fu San Soo
Reyes, Alejandro (DePalma JJ) DePalma JJ

Adult No-Gi Novice 155/165Lbs
1st Shippen, Raja (Reign) Reign
2nd Murphy, Thomas (Fight Club 29) Fight Club 29
3rd Boteler, Greg
Del Villar, Adrian (CMS) CMS
Lopez, Mitchell (CSULA BJJ) CSULA BJJ
Del Cid, Daniel (10th Planet Burbank) 10th Planet Burbank
Rogers, Ricky (The Fight Lab) The Fight Lab

Adult No-Gi Novice 175/185 Lbs
1st Powell, Arthur (Fight Club 29) Fight Club 29
2nd Smith, Shane (UTC) UTC
3rd Gonzales, Mark
Odenwald, Taylor (Kennedy) Kennedy
French, Jacob (UTC) UTC

Adult No-Gi Novice 195/205 Lbs
1st Cummings, Everett (Empire) Empire
2nd Johnson, Ronnie (Empire) Empire
3rd Rojas, Ulises (OC Kickboxing) OC Kickboxing

Adult No-Gi Novice 225 Lbs
1st Perez, Anthony (Empire) Empire
2nd Davidson, Jerred
3rd Guy, Travis (OC Kickboxing) OC Kickboxing



Women's No-Gi Beginner 130 Lbs
1st Caulder, Bonnie (Dave Hopkins KungFuSanSoo)
2nd Gonzales, Danna (10th Planet JJ)


Adult No-Gi Beginner Lbs
Blake, Matt (UTC) UTC
Hauser, Woody (UTC) UTC
Techinwattana, Parkin (UTC) UTC
Silva, Albert (Check Mat) Check Mat

Adult No-Gi Beginner 155 Lbs
1st Lowe, Josh (Kennedy) Kennedy
2nd Tran, Duy (CSULA BJJ) CSULA BJJ
3rd Hughes, Brandon
Underhill, Cameron (Empire) Empire
De La Torre, James (10th Planet Van Nuys) 10th Planet Van Nuys

Adult No-Gi Beginner 165/175 Lbs
1st Stewart, Kyle (Fight Club 29) Fight Club 29
2nd Tenzera, Mateo (Arrivabene) Arrivabene Jiu Jitsu
3rd Blake, Matt (UTC) UTC
Gassert, Dylan (Depalma JJ) DePalma JJ
Rueda, Israel (Monkey Steals Peach) Monkey Steals Peach

Adult No-Gi Beginner 185 Lbs
1st Martinez, Mario (Fight Club 29) Fight Club 29
2nd Hauser, Woody (UTC) UTC
3rd Techinwattana, Parkin (UTC) UTC

Adult No-Gi Beginner 195/205 Lbs
1st Brooks, James (CSULA) CSULA BJJ
2nd Manuel, James (Street Sports) Street Sports
3rd Parkins, Don (Camarillo JJ) Camarillo JJ

Adult No-Gi Beginner 225+ Lbs
1dt Grady, Tyler (UTC) UTC
2nd Castaneda, Hector (UTC) UTC
3rd Silva, Albert (Check Mat) Check Mat
Nava, Eddie (Empire) Empire


Cartter, Nate (Paragon) Paragon
Furst, Nicholas (The Arena) The Arena

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 135/145 Lbs
1st Lai, Otto (Undisputed) Undisputed
2nd Reyes, David (CMS) CMS
3rd Lapicto, Jone (CMS) CMS

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 155 Lbs
1st Hight, Sam (The Arena) The Arena
2nd Furst, Nicholas (The Arena) The Arena
3rd Umana, Carlos (Fight Lab)
Mejia, Joshua (CMS) CMS
Loria, David (BTT) BTT
Loza, Daniel (Werdum) Werdum

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 165/175 Lbs
1st Waters, Dom (Fight Club 29) Fight Club 29
2nd Reyes, Chris (Reyes JJ) Reyes JJ
3rd Waite, Conner (The Fight Lab) The Fight Lab

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 185/195 Lbs
1st Cartter, Nate (Paragon) Paragon
2nd Glover, Jason (Pitbull JJ) Pitbull JJ
3rd Bowers, Kris (Fight Lab) Fight Club 29

Adult No-Gi Advanced 190 Lbs
Martinez, Stephen (Millennia) Millennia
Gill, Andrew (CMS) CMS

 

GET GX NEWSLETTER

Sign up for Tournament Updates!