|
Rankings - Adult as of Sept. 2011

adult_Rankings

Adult Rankings

As of September 1 2011

 

Adult No-Gi Novice 135

1st Marco Antonio  Brazilian Top Team 
2nd Jonathan Cheng
3rd Luis Ulloa
4th Robert McBride Cobra Kai
5th  Michael Koren Primero BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Agustin Diaz-Barriga Morango
Ricardo Godinez Undisputed Point Loma
William Johnston No-Excuses
Fermin Orozco 10th Planet Van Nuys
Dave Simons
Ricky Gomes Elite/Cleber
Arthur Guzman Undisputed Tucson
Serigo Sanchez Brazilian Top Team
Aaron Flores The Farm
Ryan Radwanski Camp Pendelton
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 145

1st Jack Felton Ma Du
2nd Rick Bentley Ricardo Barros BJJ
3rd Josh Kim ISD
4th Roy Piring Stable Jiu Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Michael Pollinger South Coast Fight Club
Alex Rozovsky Paragon
Bobby Purewal
Jason  Miranda-Mauricio AKA Fresno
Antonio Loera Border Fitness JJ
Bryan Brown Training Mat
Shawn Thompson La Boxing Sac
Nick Angeloni 10th Planet Riverside
Jose   Roa Subfighter
Yevgeny Zaychik Team Wallin MMA
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 155

1st Steven Juarez, Team Fitness
2nd Cameron Underhill Empire
3rd  Dennis Pham LA Boxing
4th Franciso Carillo Elite/Cleber
5th Spencer Spiker De La o JJ
6th   Mehrdad  Afkar World MMA
7th  Matt Gonzales Elite
 

Honorable Mention

Charles Linn Elite/Cleber
Ryan Becker
Luis Gomez
Mark Piga WORLD MMA
Son Lamb Camp Pendelton
Sergio Pena Undisputed Tucson
JD Cacayuran Blackout MMA
David Kho Lucambio BJJ
Joey Dussel North West Martial Arts - Corvallis
Thomas Lawson Camp Pendelton
Fabian  Martinez
Jack Craig
Corey Hankins Underground Fight System
Marlen Magee Subfighter
Luke Cobb Carlos Carvahlo Jiu Jitsu
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 165

1st Anthony Lopez Sub Tech MMA
2nd Eddy Barrezueta South Coast Fight CLub 
3rd Michael  Estrada Empire
4th Scott Miller Undisputed Tucson
5th Mark Gonzales South Valley JJ
 

Honorable Mention

Scott Barnes AKA Fresno
Brian Goyen LA Boxing
Julio Cisneros ISDC
Jordan Salvador Victory MMA
Kyle Cavazos
Dante Javar
Joseph Howard Next Generation
Antonio Villagomez BJJ Revolution
Chris Cortez Fight Club 29
Mario Olmos RFT-Bushido
Marcel Oliver Blackout MMA
Jhovani Rivera Lucambio BJJ
Kobi  Katayanagi Yemaso BJJ
Matt Martin Tristate Grappling
Tommy  Romero Elite
Emiliano Hernandez
Jake Arcamo The Dungeon
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 175

1st Larry Treybig MA DU
2nd Nicholas Kassimis
3rd Neil  French World MMA
4th Brandon Tuttle The Pit North
5th Sandor Escobar Elite/Cleber
6th  Jeremy Weinke Undisputed Tucson
7th Brad Van Dusen Fight Club 29
8th  Justin Sanchez Elite
 

Honorable Mention

Alexander Buck, Contortion JJ
Phillip  Perez Undisputed
Olen Lee MZ Fighting
Dale Malensek
Brandon Matya Next Generation
Gilbert  Guevara Rodrigo Teixeira
Joe Suarez FKA
Austin  Torres 
Juan Salazarbassi Camp Pendelton
Federico Castillo De Brazil JJ
Justin Goularte Tri State Grappling
Robert Porras The Compound
Gabe Martinez Jr. Easton Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Bradley Rainey Elite
Jason Huber Victory MMA
Michael  Bounyavong Mata Leao 
Adam Manzanares Morrisey's Elite MMA
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 185

1st Refeal Saldana Fight Club 29
2nd Sean Strohl
3rd Nick Anderson
4th Eric Woodard
 

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Billings Undisputed San Diego
James Hill Compound MMA
Xavier Serrano team execution
Michael Campbell Napa BJJ
Charles Willing Touch M Up
William Reusch 10th planet van nuys
Jose Davila
Sheldon Cooper Denver Jiu Jitsu
Ricky   Cantrell Camp Pendelton
Jeremie Murray Levato Oregon 
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 195

1st Juan  Villarreal Elite
2nd Everett Cummings Empire
3rd Brett Parker Fight Club 29
 

Honorable Mention

Mario  Matripp Team Quest
Reynaldo  Perez Napa BJJ
David Alvarez 10th Planet Van Nuys
Danny Chiong  Subfighter
Justin Gentry Valley Fight Club
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 205

1st Omar Ascha Reign
2nd Samuel Anders Drysdale BJJ
3rd Isaac Romero University of Jiu Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Miller Execution
Jake Krueger Camp Pendelton
Ray Barquin Harute
Michael Laird-Gage 10th planet riverside
Eterberto Guzman Vierras
Angel Santana Ronin MMA/International JJ
Christopher Masys Morrissey's Elite
Andrew Martinez
James Poindexter Kong Submission Academy
Nelson Zarate rhino
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 225

1st Rikki Torres SubTec MMA
2nd Fabian Roa  Subfighter
3rd Ruben Mendoza NWMA Corvallis
 

Honorable Mention

Neil Kotelman BJJ Revolution
Ryan McManus Coachella Valley BJJ
Mauricio Mejia Elite/Cleber
Lance Ohrazda
 

Adult No-Gi Novice 226+

1st John Taylor Team Stockton
2nd Jose Martinez Cascao/ Mica JJ
3rd Tab Rawles Premier martial arts
 

Honorable Mention

Wilbert Rogers All Out Firness
Armando  Angulo  Subfighter
Luis Ledezma Morrissey's Elite Training Center
Joseph Hernandez umma
 

Women's No-Gi Beginner 115 Lbs

1st Chelsi Aguayo Napa BJJ
2nd Gabriella Ochoa  Subfighter
 

Honorable Mention

Rebekah LeVine Lvl 5
 

Women's No-Gi Beginner 130 Lbs

1st Molly Wren-Holmes Pit North
2nd Mandi Stinson Blackout MMA
 

Honorable Mention

Julia Westermann Camp Pendelton
Trang Nguyen Yemaso BJJ
Katie Gorham Napa Valley MMA
Justyne Armenta Camp Pendelton
Caitlin Wefler Twisted Web MMA
 

Women's No-Gi Beginner 145 Lbs

1st Katia Monterey Cia Paulista
2nd Lindsey Barnes Xtreme Couture
3rd Nadine Swartout NWMA
4th Aspen Ladd Underground mma
 

Honorable Mention

Tiffany Ho Fearless Fitness
 

Women's No-Gi Beginner 160 Lbs

1st Christine Stanley LVL5
 

Women's No-Gi Beginner 161+ Lbs

1st Jenna  Bernick MMA Most Wanted
 

Master's No-Gi Beginner 160 Lbs

1st Adam  Mauldin Leon Jiu-Jitsu
2nd James Pallares AKA Fresno
3rd Beau Hart City Boxing
4th Eddy Barrezueta The Compound 
5th Michael Thompson Next Generation
 

Honorable Mention

Brandon Hampshire Faction BJJ
Franco Yaconelli House of Champions
Skot Richards Empire
Jay Dimacali 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Van Nuys
Tim  Limon Alliance
 

Master's No-Gi Beginner 180 Lbs

1st Raul Duron Victory
2nd Aaron Frappier  Pit North
3rd Hugo Hernandez Morrisseys Elite Training Center 
 

Honorable Mention

Matt  Weber Cesar Gracie
Nicholas McClure Paragon BJJ
Wayne Read Zingano
 

Master's No-Gi Beginner 200 Lbs

1st Ramon Sanchez Sub Tech
2nd Russell Neese V-MAT
3rd Christopher  Gomez Victory MMA
 

Honorable Mention

Justin Stankevich Cleber/Redlion
 

Master's No-Gi Beginner 201+ Lbs

1st Romeo  De Los Reyes Ramona BJJ
2nd Dillon Parker TEAM HAROUT
3rd Mario Nevarez Selva BJJ / BJJ Revolution Team
4th Jason Mageo DOJO AMERICANA
 

Honorable Mention

Eduardo Garcia Blackout MMA
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 135

1st Tim  Neri  Reign
2nd Aldo Parenti 10th Planet Van Nuys
3rd Miguel Castrejon Cleber/Elite
4th Chris Velasco
5th TJ Danneley
6th  Nicholas McGraw 10th Planet/Art of War
7th Bryan Lopez AKA Fresno
8th Marcus Corrigan
9th  Keith Gibson Elite
 

Honorable Mention

Ruben Trujillo Kaju Pit
Ben Walters
Nico Martinez Paragon BJJ
Brandon Clower Cleber/Elite
John Yosinao Carlson Gracie Temecula
Cobi Vu Victory MMA 
Chris Pierson Team Tank
Alexander Lee Camp Pedelton
Travis Jensen AKA Fresno
Gabriel Marquez Kings Knights
Eduardo Aparicio Mitts & Mats
Nathan Gream Drysdale
Peter Lopez 10th Planet Riverside
Richard  Nguyen  Impact Jiu Jitsu
Chris Barbosa La Boxing Sac
Andrew Rios Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
Cody Walsh underground fight systems
Tevin Block Team Instinct
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 145

1st Samuel Paris
2nd Sean Carlson Fresno State Wrestling
3rd Zach  Gardner Dojo Americana
4th Alfonso Martinez 10th Planet Vista
5th Eduardo Sandoval cascao Jiu jitsu/mica
6th  Johnny  Coronado Firebaugh Grappling
7th Nicolas Arcidiacono Nor Cal Fighting Alliance
8th Robert Meisner The Farm
 

Honorable Mention

Daniel Diaz Empire
Hector Porras The Gauntlet
Craig Wellander  Lucambio BJJ
Mitchell Wykoff Elite/Cleber
Victor Somoza Mitts & Mats
JJ Madrid Kings Knights
Matias Abeyta RCJ Machado
Luis Martinez undisputed
Ryan Kolkhorst Team Stockton
Marcus Mendoza West Coast Fight Team
Kevin Shelburn Victory MMA
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 155

1st Aaron  McCrea Subfigher
2nd Tadd Harding High Altitude
3rd Wesley Jensen Team Quest/Redding
4th Jose Coronado Team Tank
5th Spike Carlyle Ribeiro JJ
6th  Andrew Tafoya FKA
7th Shane Silva NorCal Fighting Alliance
8th Michael Hernandez team quest san jacinto
9th Casey Jackson Undisputed Gladiators
 

Honorable Mention

James Pallares  AKA Fresno
Rickie Camarato San Diego Fight Club
Chris Catania
Randy Mack Daniel Masquita
Joey Montoya Empire
Ryan Baer
Joshua Medina Primero BJJ
salvador Correa
Joschua Loftis
Ross Bradshaw Tristate Grappling
Joey Fink Pro-Am MMA
Drew Gonzales Elite
Jason Wilkes Morrissey's Elite MMA
Chance Chin Zingano BJJ
Burc   Gundogar Reign
Fredrick Powell New Breed/ Portland
Travis Kemsley BJJ Revolution / Infinity
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 165

1st Carlos Reyes REIGN
2nd Matt Blake UTC
3rd Gabriel Milbauer Drysdale/Sharpei BJJ
4th Codiee Lofquist Camp Pendelton
5th Arthur Powell Fight Club 29
6th  Darrell Uhls Westcoast fight team
7th Devon Kaneko Paragon
8th Brandyn Healer Napa BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Julio Monuragon, Kaju
Moses Sewell Carlson Gracie Murrieta
Christopher Peelman Team Compound
Daniel Alvarez UTC
Trevor Stocker Fearless Fitness
Scotty Meyers Paragon
Brian Jimenez Subfighter
Andrew Honea camarillo jiu jitsu
David Mccalib Alive MMA
Daniel  Robert 
Hunter Robinson Ma Du 
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 175

1st Jay  Yarmy  Blackline
2nd Paul  Newbury Camp Pendleton
3rd michael venturella 10th  planet van nuys
4th JC Llamasz UTC
5th Javier Martinez Synergy
6th  Joshua Callison Undisputed Tucson
7th Roy Horstman II Next Generation
8th Mario Martinez Fight Club 29
9th James Werner High Altitude Martial Arts
10th Javahn Matthews Touchem Up MMA
11th  Ken Licon
12th  Nikko Jackson Undisputed Gladiators
 

Honorable Mention

Michael Garza Tollhouse Sawmill
Aaron Marcus Paragon BJJ
Jeremy Howard Pro-Am MMA
Aaron Frappier  Pit North
Patrick Stedman Santino Bros Fight Team
Raul Duron Victory
Brad Bullock Kings Knights
Martin  Arvayo 
Andrew Salzman Ultimate Fitness
Glenn Devitt Blackout MMA
Dominique Guiterrez Subfighter
Eddie Ziegler SBGi
Matt Hampton underground mma
Miguel Trujillo Bonilla BJJ
Austin Nakagawa City Boxing
Rex Foulk
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 185

1st Jonathan Jeffery Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Carter Haywood Subfighter
3rd Roy Killgore Paragon
4th John Troxel AKA Fresno
5th Eddie  Hyman Best KB
6th  Javier Trujillo
7th Richie Ellena
8th Jonathan Rivera  Team Awsome
9th Matthew Sullenberger Throwdown Training Center
10th Derek Forrester Primero BJJ
11th Nicholas Hardy
 

Honorable Mention

Jacob French UTC
Ronnie Johnson Empire
Andrew Irvine Marco Ruas
Errik Rosales SSL
Cody Delaney Santino Bros Fight Team
Luke DePron
Miguel Santana
Edwin Nunez Fight Club 29
Andreu Mendoza 10th planet Jujitsu Sylmar
David Stopke Tri-State Grappling Academy
Trace Eubanks
Matt Branson Pound 4 Pound/infinite JJ
Matt Johnson CBJJ
Jason Medina Humble Dragon Material Arts
Eric Gullicksen Blackline 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 195

1st Brett Butcher Subfighter
2nd Dan Hark No Excuses 
3rd Nathan   Espinoza Cia Paulista
4th Jaime Suarez Undisputed Tucson
5th Troy Castro Training Mat
6th  George Turneanu Next Level MMA
7th Jose Diaz Bonilla BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Phillip Delarosa PMA
Jacob Wagaman Team Quest 
Nichalas Jacobsen Tollhouse Sawmill
Christopher  Gomez Victory MMA
Fernando Vargas Subfighter
Hugo Hernandez Morrissey's Elite MMA
Mark Gutierrez Elite/Cleber
marcelo Alvarez  Subfighter
Marco Orozco Undisputed Gladiators
Shawn Rivera Blackline Training Center
Dan Sawyer LVL5/SDCA
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 205

1st Adam Wamsley  Napa BJJ
2nd Anthony Perez Empire
3rd samuel Rivera 10th planet
 

Honorable Mention

Shane  Hanner Undisputed
Matt Jones BEC
Cameron Hicks the compound
Anthony Hernandez Morrisseys Elite Training Center

Adult No-Gi Beginner 225

1st Humberto Martinez Brazilian Top Team
2nd Chris Galligher Camp Pendelton
3rd Brad Guzman Undisputed Tucson
4th Michael Domaratius
 

Honorable Mention

Andrew Desnick Tucson BJJ
Russell Goss Morrisseys Elite
Elijah Castro
 

Adult No-Gi Beginner 226+

1st Samuel Valadez
2nd Tyler Grady UTC
3rd Phil Angelyni
4th Prentice Rios
 

Honorable Mention

Ricky Long BuYuDo
Santos Delgadillo 10th Planet Van Nuys
Luis Aparucio City Boxing
Justin Page SLO Kickboxing
Matt Ashe
Guy  Salazar Santino Bros Fight Team
Dillon Parker TEAM HAROUT
Robert Gonzalez Valdez
Mario Nevarez Selva BJJ / BJJ Revolution Team
Enrique Cazares Cleber / Redlion
Andrew Unks
Mario sanchez Subfighter
Max Necochea Undisputed 

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 135

1st Rigo Rodriguez Peaceful Warrior
2nd Joshua Speck Undisputed
3rd Salvador Blancas Primero BJJ
4th Cory Nemoto 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu Riverside
5th Cody Gomez Z's Gym
 

Honorable Mention

Michael Ramirez Gracie Barra San Diego
Nathan Litwin 10th planet riverside
David Kings
Jose Chavez Team Quest
Atom Garcia Team Stockton
Ronnie Bautista Gracie Humaita

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 145

1st Enrique SIlva Gracie La Mesa
2nd Ramon Contreras Camp Pendelton
3rd Eric  Bartholomea Undisputed
4th Adam Acquaviva
5th Armando Martinez Team stockton
6th  Josh Paiva Ryushido
7th Gunnar Metzger Team Fyrd
 

Honorable Mention

Terry McWard Fight Lab
Kiyan  Afshar Way of no way
Jonathon Greenwood Victory
Jonathan Enriquez Sandro Batata BJJ
Bryan Gordon
Ian Lujan Cobra Kai
Michael Poe Hinzmans Tigers Pit
Brent Agee Nova Uniac
Jose Gomez Alive N Kicking
Cliff Sabroe  Elite
Ernnie Calma Tri State Grappling
Michael O'Leary Placer County Grapplers
Journey Newson Impact Jiu Jitsu
Ben Eddy 10th planet san francisco
Javier Cardenas Team Ugly Eat
Martin  Diaz Sub-Tech MMA

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 155

1st Nicholas Siewert Synergy
2nd George Van Dyke Napa BJJ
3rd Daniel Avenancio JJF
4th Alex Schild Undisputed Tucson
5th Seanna Widjaja Paragaon
6th  Kenneth Quach Ma du
7th Wasseam  Dannaoui Ribeiro JJ
 

Honorable Mention

Marcos Madena Camp Pendelton
Danny Martinez
Kenny  Quach camp pendleton
Enrique Durazo Undisputed Tucson
Maurice Senters Cobra kai
Jeff Kelley Walter Cascao Jui Jitsu
Tyson Antillon Dangerous Grounds
Michael Frausto 10th Planet Van Nuys
Jackson Waldron
Ken Quan Victory MMA

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 165

1st Derek Baker Blackline
2nd Ezra Hangadi U of JJ
3rd Aaron Moreno De Brazil JJ
4th Josh Eaton Inyodo martial arts
 

Honorable Mention

Conner  Waite Fight Lab
Andrew Applebee Team cobra
Thomas Cardenas De Brazil JJ
James Nival Gracie Humaita
Brad Crihfield Subfighter
Mike Lane
Stephen Snyder Levato Oregon 
Collin Talbot 
Nathan Roberts AKA Fresno
Jesse Moore  UIMA
John Duran Reign

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 175

1st Dan Brecht  Undisputed
2nd Jason  Monroy Third Eye 
3rd Kia  Ahankoob Nicky Impro
4th Devon Redmon Unity
5th Maurice Meadows The Arena 
6th  Vincent Van Slyke Cascao JJ/Mica
7th Bryson Gutches Fight Club 29
8th Monsieur Roberts Camp Pendelton
9th Cody Gibson Elite
 

Honorable Mention

Ian Poole
Medina Perez
Tom Gloudeman Drysdale/Sharpei BJJ
Micah Reed Team Kihon
Perry Roelofs Mitts and Mats
Daniel Price Team Quest
Esteban  Brito De Brazil JJ
Braden Clements Underground Fight Systems
Matt Salazar Elite/Cleber
Alex Sosin Synergy
Nathan Wallner Northwest Training Center/10th Planet Eugene
Daniel Carlson Baret Submissions
Evan Aitken Blackline Training Center
Preston  Bauder 5 rings Jiu Jitsu
 

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 185

1st Nate  Carter Paragon
2nd Dominic Waters Fight Club 29
3rd Frank  Pearson  Tank
4th Jacob Mchenry TEAM STOCKTON
5th Adolph Prater Team Ronin
 

Honorable Mention

Nick Ward Arena
Daniel Robledo Undisputed/Baret Submission
Ian Reyes FBJJ
Erik  Morales Undisputed Tucson
Jose Quinonian Cia Paulista
Michael Lowenthal Tristate Grappling
Willie Audifre  III Don Hinzman's Tigers Pit
Darian Benge
Diego Bautista Subfighter
Scott  Philp team live to fight

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 195

1st Bercmaris Mcgill Camp Pendelton
2nd kenny anderson BTT Orange County
3rd Jesus Garcia Napa BJJ
4th Richard Mattke 10th Planet Van Nuys
5th Darvin Wattree Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
6th  Jake Goode Steven Flloyd Submission Fighting
7th Anthony Ponce Undisputed Tucson
 

Honorable Mention

Scott Partington All American JJ
Gabby Valdez Elite/Cleber
Jason Glover Clube de JJ Pitbull
Dan Schur BJJ Revolution
Sam Campanella Bakersfield  BJJ
Fernando  Lopez Peaceful Warrior
 

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 205

1st Andy Burke Victory
2nd Frank Ollis Camp Pedelton
3rd Connor Porterfield Cascao Jiu-Jitsu/Mica
 

Honorable Mention

Fletcher Morgan BJJ Revolution
Gregory Prill De Brazil JJ
Nathan Espinoza Team Huchaba
 

Adult No-Gi Intermediate 206+

1st Sid Ramirez Waza Jiu jitsu
2nd Javier Quintana Adams City HS
3rd Jason Rheaume Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu
4th Ransen Rodrigues Levato Oregon 
5th Aaron Hayes Stable jiu jitsu
6th  Jeremiah Bridges
7th Shane Mapatis
8th Michael Cardenas

Honorable Mention

Jeff Lowzik
Chris  Woolen Camp Pendelton
 Disney Christopher
Jered Lowe Camp Pendelton
Jed Villarosa Gracie Barra Corona
Carlos Ramirez brazilian top team
Brian Tualla Ultimate Fitness
David Tombleson Alive MMA
Thomas Nguyen Team Quest
 

Master's No-Gi Advanced 160 Lbs

1st Jeremy  Fields  10t Planet Jiu Jitsu
2nd Mario Jacinto victory mma
 

Honorable Mention

Erwin Mendiola Gracie Barra San Diego
Derek Kopon BJJ Revolution
 

Master's No-Gi Advanced 180 Lbs

1st Ryan Fortin 10th Planet Vista
2nd Eric Fees  Elite/Cleber
 

Honorable Mention

Matthew  Ochacher O&B Jiu Jitsu
Joe  Manfro Leon Jiu-Jitsu
Nate Mersich Core Martial Arts
 

Master's No-Gi Advanced 200 Lbs

1st Harold Lucambio Lucambio BJJ
2nd Daniel Perry Paragon 
 

Honorable Mention

Scott Partington All American JJ
Gabby Valdez Elite
Jake  Burroughs NWJJA
 

Master's No-Gi Advanced 201+ Lbs

1st Aaron Hayes Stable jiu jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Scott Dillon Team ONE Gracie Humita
 

Women's No-Gi Advanced 130 Lbs

1st Elizabeth Ruiz SYNERGY
2nd Andrea Jaramillo Undisputed Tucson
3rd Destiny  Espinoza Leon Jiu-Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Crystal Butts West Coast Judo  
Amanda Loewen SBGi
 

Women's No-Gi Advanced 145 Lbs

1st Marion Reneau Elite/Cleber
2nd Margaret Aase Frontline Academy
 

Honorable Mention

Sarah Barnett Napa Valley MMA
 

Women's No-Gi Advanced 161+ Lbs

1st Megan Tidgewell Gazze
 

Adult No-Gi Advanced 135 Lbs

1st Henry Iribe Gracie Hum.
2nd Taylor McCorriston
 
Honorable Mention
Erik Leonoudakis Nor Cal Fighting Alliance
 

Adult No-Gi Advanced 145 Lbs

1st Kahlil Moreland  Roger Machado 
2nd Johnny  Torres Fusboxe
3rd Geoff Villarreal Fabio Santos BJJ TEAM
4th Edwin Pagan Drysdale
 

Honorable Mention

David Hernandez High Dessert Judo )
Jason Win
Alan Chen FTCC
Will Harrigan-Anderson Mata Leao Combat Sports
Rene  Salgado 10th planet riverside
 

Adult No-Gi Advanced 155 Lbs

1st Jeff Willingham Subfighter/Pedro Sauer 
2nd Gabriel Gonzalez Wand Fight Team
3rd J.T.  Horner Impact JJ

Honorable Mention

Tyler Weathers Subfighter
Gio  Vasquez Subfighter
Joe Stanley Paragon Brazilian Jiujitsu 
Dustin Fulton Castle Rock BJJ
Jeremy  Spry  Undisputed
Jose DeJesus
 

Adult No-Gi Advanced 165 Lbs

1st Wayne Wight Fearless Fitness
2nd Billy Denney Twisted Web
 

Honorable Mention

Peter Toyas Lovato Oregon/Seaside JJ
Albert  Gonzales Paragon
Christian  Deleon Paragon BJJ San Luis Obispo
 

Adult No-Gi Advanced 175 Lbs

1st Darragh O'Connel  Ribeiro JJ
2nd Joe Dear BJJ Unlimited San Diego
3rd Brandon Alexander L.A. Boxing Sacramento
4th JJ Ambrose  Subfighter
 

Honorable Mention

Brian Morizi Atos Jiu Jitsu
Shannon Gugerty
Bryce Shepard-Mejia ISD
Thor Torres Franco de Camargo
Brandon Dorkrell Camp Pedelton
Henry Diaz BJJ Revolution
Nathan  Orchard

Adult No-Gi Advanced 185 Lbs

1st Briston Lowry All-American Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Thor Skancke 10th planet van nuys
 

Honorable Mention

Christopher DePalma Combat JuJitsu
Herman Terrado Undisputed
Darren Christopher Z's Gym
Steve Barnett Napa Valley MMA
 

Adult No-Gi Advanced 195 Lbs

1st MIKE  MORENO DOJO / UTC
2nd John Diggins SBGi
3rd Bobby Hermosillo Carlos Carvahlo Jiu Jitsu
4th Jesse Garcia Napa BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Harold Lucambio Lucambio BJJ
Kyle Swanson
Seth  Daniels  Colorado BJJ
 

Adult No-Gi Advanced 205 Lbs

1st Thor Troeng Alliance MMA
2nd Daniel Pollaccia Ralph Gracie
3rd Jacob Thomas Pit North
 

Honorable Mention

Paul  Stark  The Arena
Tom Sperring Team Quest
 

Master's Gi White Belt 160 Lbs

1st Adam  Mauldin Leon Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Vincent Camarena, Stamina JJ
3rd Augusto Gualberto Jr Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas
4th Justin Abbott SBGI-Portland
5th Sean Boggs Inyodo/Cavalho
6th  Jay Levin Paragon SLO
7th Juan  Vidal Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Victor Auld Redlion JJ/Cleber
Leo Andujo Checkmat 
Dean Reguindin OCEANSIDE JIU JITSU
Tate Bloom Folsom - Checkmat
Tomas Turos  Ribeiro JJ
Ryan Losey Team Zingano
Rodney Fronce Synergy
Nick Palomares Cleber/Redlion
Juan Flores Victory
 

Master's Gi White Belt 180 Lbs

1st Larry  Bracamontes Leon Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Allen Garcia Cia Paulista
3rd Nick Frazier Faction
4th Dan VanDetta Five Rings
5th Seton Seto Ralph Gracie Anaheim
6th  Anthony Stewart Cleber/Redlion
7th Wayne Read Zingano
8th Sutter Sieglitz Kovar's Ganite Bay
 

Honorable Mention

Mike Treas  Redlion JJ/Cleber
Steve Marquez  Stamina JJ
Brian Doherty Waza BJJ
Craig Henry
Thomas Farmer Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
Mike Perez Placer County Grapplers
Chad Randall team Moreira/Simian Martial Arts
David Lord Touch M Up - Gracie Technics
Rashawn  Underdue Leon Jiu-Jitsu
Michael Guthleben Ribeiro JJ
 

Master's Gi White Belt 200 Lbs

1st Robert Mc Gowan Black House
2nd Johnel Berry BJJ Revolution
3rd Mark Quintero
4th Darvin Wattree Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
5th Jason Lambert Lovato Oregon
6th  Edmundo  Cano Speedy BJJ
7th Richard Legarra De Brazil JJ
8th Bruce Elliott Team Quest
9th Ruben Quevedo Charles Gracie
 

Honorable Mention

Doug Phillips  Elite/Cleber
Jason Martinez  Camarillo JJ
Mark Tholl Gracia Barra San Diego
Elias Alonso  Team 3 Checkmat
Bart Hubbard Bragiao Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Rob Ridenour Elite
Brian Sullivan Purebred 
Justin Stankevich Cleber/Redlion
Russ Thomas Five Star Martial Arts
 

Master's Gi White Belt 201+ Lbs

1st Jake Plotney  Outlier JJ
2nd Anthony Martino Synergy JJ
3rd Jeff Viles  Tri State Grappling
4th Hagen Kuhl Carlos Carvalho BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Antonio  Cerrano Sidney Silva BJJ
Jermaine Faltz Wand Fight Team
Carlos Garcia Paragon
John Koch
 

Women's Gi White Belt 100Lbs

Divya Narayan ISDC
 

Women's Gi White Belt 115 Lbs

1st Adelita  McGrath Carlson Gracie Murrieta
2nd Crystal Sanchez Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Ramona Ross camarillo Jiujitsu
Dana Adams team ufc gym
Leslie Rials Dangerous Grounds
Rebekah LeVine Lvl 5
 

Women's Gi White Belt 130 Lbs

1st Molly Wren-Holmes The Pit North
2nd Gracie Parras  Elite/Cleber
3rd Kate Bogges  Elite/Cleber
4th Jackie Vandenburgh Team Quest
5th Chloe Cronin Carlson Gracie Team
6th  Laura  Anderson Gracie Barra Fullerton 
7th Liz Tracy 5 rings Jiu Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Kate Gundlach Robot BJJ
Julia Westermann Camp Pendelton
Trang Nguyen Yemaso BJJ
Brooke Sikula Paragon
 
 

Women's Gi White Belt 145 Lbs

1st Rachael Cummins Reign
2nd Katia Monterey Cia Paulista
3rd Erica Plummer Lotus Club
4th Veronica Gunderson Lotus Club
5th Hannah Lajaunie Ramona 
6th  Anne Lee Ring of Fire
7th Brenda Soto Daimigo
 

Honorable Mention

Blaize  Coppa Cleber JJ
Melinda Terrell Brazilian Top Team
Katherine Healey Paragon Academy
Christine Nguyen
Jackie Wu World MMA
Jaime Sterling Team Moreira-Simian Martial Arts
Nadine Swartout NWMA
Kelsey Belmont  Outliers Jiu Jitsu
 

Women's Gi White Belt 160 Lbs

1st Christine Stanley LVL5
 

Honorable Mention

Jessica Wagner Gracie La Mesa Competition Team
Natyna Vidato Bjj revolution
 

Adult Gi White Belt 135 Lbs

1st Angel  Trejo Leon Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Nicholas McGraw 10th Planet/Art of War
3rd Devin  Pacheco LVL5
 

Honorable Mention

Luke Varnell Fight lab
Neil  Espiritu Gracie Barra
Agustin Diaz-Barriga Morango
Elias Lopez UFC
Nicholas Veglia
Michael Koren Primero BJJ
Jaime Calderon Millennia MMA
Alex Lopez Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
Nico Venturoso Alliance MMA
joshua smith new breed academy
Patrick Neira
Andrew Rios Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
Richard  Nguyen  Impact Jiu Jitsu
 

Adult Gi White Belt 145 Lbs

1st Jake Gibson Fight Lab
2nd Brandon Clower Elite/Cleber
3rd Rick Bentley Ricardo Barros BJJ
4th Mike Borowski, Pinnacle JJ
5th Gian Adesso Team Quest
6th  Craig Wellander Lucambio BJJ
7th Brent Agee Nova Uniac
8th James Anderson Team Valente of Kovar
9th Nico Martinez Paragon BJJ
10th Mitchell Wykoff Elite/Cleber
11th Lawrence Arroyo Ramona BJJ
12th Dave Carr Levato Oregon
 

Honorable Mention

Armando Gallardo BTT
Alex Rozovsky Paragon
Dominic Galvin Pinnacle JJ
Clay Hoover Synergy
Yusik Kim ISD
Michael Pierdant sparta mma
Luigi Rulloda Cascao Jiu Jitsu
JULIAN MEDRANO SYNERGY
Alexis  Perez Paragon
Kelvin Marzan Cobra Kai
Miguel Castrejon jr. Elite/Cleber
Nick  Kolat  Eastlake Jiu Jitsu
Gerald Flores New Breed
Matthew Bordenave Gracie Fighter
Morgan Olson Waza
scott schwegel Castle Rock BJJ
Marc Arreo Ribeiro JJ
Ron  Kates  5 rings Jiu Jitsu
 

Adult Gi White Belt 155 Lbs

1st Andrew Savala Synergy
2nd Danny  Martinez Alliance MMA
3rd Jordan  Salvador  Victory MMA
4th Wesley Jensen Team Quest/Redding
5th Jose Coronado Team Tank
6th  Carlos Martinez Leon JJ
7th Nathan Del Campo
8th Steven Torres  Team 3 Checkmat
9th Ross Bradshaw Tristate Grappling
10th Angel Carias Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
11th Michael Acuna
12th Luke Cobb Carlos Carvahlo Jiu Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Kevin Oldham Unity JJ
David Nevarez Synergy
Gregory Goffos Fight lab
Spencer Spiker De La o JJ
Gabriel  Munoz Jimmy Sanchez Jiujitsu
Arturo  Chavez CV Judo
Robert Reynosa BTT
Randy Mack  Daniel Mesquita
Bryan Hiestand Synergy
Mauriclo Diaz Leon Jiu Jitsu
Franciso Carillo Elite/Cleber
Mehrdad  Afkar World MMA
Joshua Farmer  Bonilla BJJ
Mark  Piga World MMA
Esteban Pacheco Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
Daymar Ortiz Zinganos Bjj
Matt Gonzales Elite
David Guerrero Paragon
Travis Zardeneta world mma
Joey Dussel North West Martial Arts - Corvallis
brian riskas Paragon SLO
Chris Rodriguez Marin MMA
Lamar Oglesby third eye jiu jitsu
Eddie Banuelos Fight Lab
Travis Kemsley BJJ Revolution / Infinity
 

Adult Gi White Belt 165 Lbs

1st Art  Mercado BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2nd Isaac Guzman Alliance
3rd Ryan OBoyle Ribeiro JJ
4th Steve Valdez Elite/Cleber
5th Mauricio Diaz Leon JJ
6th  Antonio Villagomez BJJ Revolution
7th Scotty Meyers Paragon
8th Matt Martin Tristate Grappling
9th Bobby Dean Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
10th Sebastian Perez Paragon Of Santa Maria
11th rhyan Sonis Levato Oregon
12th David Mccalib Alive MMA
13th  Carlos  Lara Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
14th Daniel Robert
 

Honorable Mention

Spike Carlyle Ribeiro JJ
 Castillo  BJJ Revoltion
Mark Gonzales  South Valley JJ
Erik Palmer Cage Addiction
Kevin Rivers
Jordan  King  Ribeiro JJ
Matthew Grubbs Cage Addiction
Nick Medina Elite/Cleber
Augusto Gualberto Jr Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas
Lenny Wong De Brazil JJ
Alex Whyte Ultimate Fitness
Andrew Honea camarillo Jiujitsu
Tim Brackemyre Synergy
Matthew Herrera Team Sparta
Jonathan Alberni TRISTATE
Scott Miller Undisputed Tucson
Fabian  Martinez
curtis  schutter paul silva bjj revolution
Ryan  Brady Fight Lab
Spencer Sawyer Elite
Alex Piscitelli Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu Bjj Rev 
Atanacio Trujillo Bonilla BJJ
brent aragon Ralph Gracie OC
Szilard Hegedus Impact Jiu Jitsu
Shane Mack Travis AFB Jiu-Jitsu
 

Adult Gi White Belt 175 Lbs

1st Aaron  Eberhardt  Ribeiro BJJ
2nd Maxell Tetenbaum  Unity JJ
3rd JC Llamasz  UTC
4th Joshua Callison Undisputed Tucson
5th Eli  Corte BJJ  Revolution Team
6th  Sandor Escobar Elite/Cleber
7th Javier Martinez Synergy
8th Harryson Franz Ramona Brazillian Jiu Jitsu
9th Samuel Espanola Crosley Gracie JJ
10th Dustin Moorhead Zingano BJJ
11th Jeremy Brill SBGi
 

Honorable Mention

Adam Mauldin Leon JJ
Kaleio Romero  Thrive MMA
Robert Delacruz ABSOLUTE JIU JITSU
Aaron Marcus Paragon JJ
Joshua Awabdeh
Federico Castillo De Brazil JJ
Dave Metzer Cleber / Redlion
Robert Porras The Compound
Jacob Lucero Daimyo BJJ
Louie Gonzalez Cleber / Redlion
Andrew Salzman Ultimate Fitness
Alvaro Rivas Team Dumdumaya
 Zach Kaulbars Elite/ Cleber
Joseph Giacalome  Ribeiro JJ
Angel Cruz Easton Bjj
Jon Baca Carlson Gracie Murrieta
Eddie Ziegler SBGi
Nick  Hillman  Paragon 
David Mendoza BJJ Revolution
Brian Garrett Levato Oregon
Daniel Carlson Baret Submissions
 

Adult Gi White Belt 185 Lbs

1st Jonathan Jeffery Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Roy Killgore Paragon
3rd Sean Strohl
4th James Bradford Sidney Silva BJJ
5th Mario Mantripp Team Quest
6th  Alex Le New Breed Jit Jitsu
7th Matt Branson Pound 4 Pound/infinite JJ
8th Bobby Davidson Naz JiuJitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Aaron Partin Synergy JJ
Medi Safa Team Quest
Efrain Duhay Alliance MMA
Kevin Diaz Alliance
David Alvarado
Richie Ellena
Edmundo Cano Speedy BJJ
Darian Benge
David Stopke Tri-State Grappling Academy
Scott  Torres BJJ Revolution
Andrew Schleikorn Paragon BJJ
Ruben Gutierrez Black House Team Nogueira
Jameson Magdaleno Team Maxwell
MO Abed Purebred
Edder Lopez -Belmonte Paragon Santa Maria
josh vanek Infinite Jiu Jitsu
Beau Caldwell Ribeiro JJ
Jeremie Murray Levato Oregon
 

Adult Gi White Belt 195 Lbs

1st Todd Gore Ribeiro JJ
2nd Chris Rudow Leon JJ
3rd Juan  Villarreal Elite
4th David Sanchez Team Magnitude
5th Mark Gutierrez Elite/Cleber
6th  Edward Hyman Fight Lab
7th JD Olitzky De Brazil JJ
8th Jose Villarrel  Team 3 Checkmat
9th Dylan Loriaux Team Quest

Honorable Mention

Larry Bracamontes Leon JJ
Philip Elder Lava JJ
Jeff May
Bryce Williams Bootjack JJ
Bryan Galindo BJJ Revolution Team
Oscar Valdez De Brazil JJ
Paul  Wallace ribeiro jiu-jitsu
Eric Gomez Elite
Craig Leto SBGi
Jose Diaz Bonilla BJJ
Shawn Stallings Camp Pendleton
Ron Schroter Mata Leao
 

Adult Gi White Belt 205 Lbs

1st Andy Burke Victory
2nd Jimmy Friedrich Unity JJ
3rd Mike Lazor Infinity
4th Brandon Gonzales Synergy JJ
5th Jesse Galindo BJJ Revolution Team
 

Honorable Mention

Marian Tudoron Poly High
Victor Cervantes AKA Fresno
Jake Krueger Camp Pendelton
Isaac Romero University of Jiu Jitsu
Eddie Ernst Ralph Gracie-Chino Hills
Marty Hawley Kings Knights
Carlos Degodoy P5
Ray Barquin Harute
James Smith Ralph Gracie
Samuel Anders Drysdale BJJ
Donnie Baliazaer Univ of JJ
Ryan  Smith Lovato Oregon
Trevor Mannen Gracie Technics Oregon

Adult Gi White Belt 225 Lbs

1st Corey Temple Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Christopher Galliher Camp Pendelton
3rd Daniel Thorne El Dorado Hills BJJ
4th Christian Sanchez International JJ/Border Fitness MMA
5th David Braun Alive MMA
6th  Robert Bridges  PAUL SILVA BJJ 
7th Dakota Zamora Simian
 

Honorable Mention

Alex Lefort Selva BJJ
Ben Shaw Crosley Gracie JJ
Drew Grubich Team Tank
Abner Flores Blood Bank MMA
Mauricio Mejia Elite/Cleber
Brad France Team Quest
Emanuele Martorana Alliance
Daniel Miranda Zingano
Elijah Castro
 

Adult Gi White Belt 226+ Lbs

1st Anthony Martino Synergy
2nd J Michael Espinoza Team Morales
3rd Kevin Rustrian 
4th Enrique Cazares Cleber / Redlion
5th Richard Davis Elite/Cleber
6th  Noah Gordon 5 rings Jiu Jitsu
7th Ryan Schulman Z's Gym
8th Sung Song
 

Honorable Mention

Max Lopez, Fight Zone USA
Justin Page SLO Kickboxing
Raymond Ramirez UCLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Elias Andrade  BTT
Jamas Bettiga  Redlion JJ/Cleber
Jesse Sethi Eastlake Jiu Jitsu
Meiko Thompson Elite/Cleber
Jorge Garcia academy of BJJ
Jose Cruz Daimyo BJJ
Ceazar Goto Team Maxwell
Laramie Lexow Purebred
Callan McLaughlin Team Ramona BJJ
 

Master's Gi Blue Belt 160 Lbs

1st Ric Soriano The Stronghold
2nd Derek Kopon BJJ Revolution
3rd Angelo Fernandez Inyodo Martial Arts
4th Jason  Derry Bakersfield Brazilian JiuJitsu
5th John Lute Tecnica/Gracie Technics
 

Honorable Mention

Yuya  Tomoyaru Leon Jiu-Jitsu
Daniel Dunlap Gracie Barra San Diego
 

Master's Gi Blue Belt 180 Lbs

1st Tan Tolentino The Stronghold
2nd Steven Ulloa Stamina JJ
3rd Daniel Rhodes Allaince MMA
4th Will Huddler Sergio Penha
5th Rommel Martinez Charles Gracie
 

Honorable Mention

Eric Fees Elite/Cleber
Chorm Thienngern OC Carlson Gracie
Steve Lowe JS cobra kai
David Alvarado Paragon Santa Maria
Greg Stones Paragon
 

Master's Gi Blue Belt 200 Lbs

1st Cris Rivera Primero BJJ
2nd Eddie Small Sr. De Brazil JJ
3rd sean mallory Purebred
4th Daniel Perry Paragon 
 

Honorable Mention

Isaac Morales AKA Fresno
Mike Young Pitbull BJJ Econdido
Michael Robinson NWJJA
Gabby Valdez Elite
Tyson Alexander Paragon 
 

Master's Gi Blue Belt 201+ Lbs

1st Felix Lara Elite/Cleber
2nd Don Westar colorado brazilian jiu jitsu
3rd Larry Nash Paragon Academy
 

Honorable Mention

Raul Carrasco De Brazil JJ
Chris Caskey Lovato Oregon
 

Women's Gi Blue Belt 130 Lbs

1st Erin Herle Gracie Barra BH
2nd Mellisa Sliva Silva JJ
3rd Crystal Butts West Coast Judo  
 

Honorable Mention

Sarah Ferrelli Cochella Valley JJ
Lynn  Ferri Team Quest
Andrea Jaramillo Undisputed Tucson
 

Women's Gi Blue Belt 145 Lbs

1st Alexes Dufresne Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Margaret Aase Frontline Academy
3rd Jennifer Recinos Gracie SD
 

Honorable Mention

Elaine Gilbert Victory MMA
 

Women's Gi Blue Belt 160 Lbs

1st Lilach Etgar Reno Gracie LA
 

Women's Gi Blue Belt 161+ Lbs

1st Megan Tigswell Kings MMA
 

Honorable Mention

Victoria Pure Camp Pendelton
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 135

1st Chad Lundy Leon JJ
2nd JR Fulton Castle Rock BJJ
3rd Brandon Garrido Ribeiro JJ
4th Salvador Blancas Primero BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Joseph Salgado
Carlos Espinosa Alliance MMA
Damien Tereje Cobra Kai
Jonathan  Chavez Ronin MMA/International JJ
Francis Tejano Carlson Gracie Team
Richard Alvarez BJJ Revolution
Jake Wheeler Elite
Ronnie Bautista Gracie Humaita
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 145

1st Enrique SIlva Gracie La Mesa
2nd Ramon Contreras Camp Pendelton
3rd Terry McWard Fight Lab
4th Kevin Clukey Dojo Americana
5th Vince Perez   Ralph Gracie
6th  Manuel Moreno Cia Paulista
7th Armando Martinez Team stockton
8th Ian Lujan Cobra Kai
9th Dustin Atwood
10th Michael O'Leary Placer County Grapplers
 

Honorable Mention

Joseph Hernandez Dojo Americana
Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra BH
Shaun Powers  Bootjack JJ
Christopher Smith rey diogo
Drake Boen Camarillo jiu-jitsu
Jonathan Enriquez Sandro Batata BJJ
Keith Martin Primo BJJ/Pedra Saver
Edgar Nahum gracie las vegas
Edwin Barooni Sandro Batata BJJ
Ernie Calma Tri State Grappling
Jose Gomez Alive N Kicking
Ben Gubatina The Stronghold
James Hough Trinity Bjj
Flori Morales Gracie Barra Enc & GBSV
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 155

1st Jeremy Spry Undisputed
2nd Marcos Medina Camp Pendelton
3rd YJ Lee Ribeiro JJ
4th Mike Langsang BTT
5th Daniel Avenancio JJF
6th  David Woods Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
 

Honorable Mention

Mitchell Viquez  Paragon
Wasseam  Dannaoui Ribeiro JJ
Joshua McGowan Team Quest
Erik Monjivar  Leon JJ
Charles Gardner Faction BJJ
Grayson McNees Cobra Kai
Seanna Widjaja Paragon
Duy Tran CSULA BJJ
Andrew Moralez Southwest self defense 
Angelo  Guerrro-Barden  Ribeiro BJJ
matthew vue
Tyrone  Angolia Levato Oregon
Scott Brommage The compound  Huntington Beach
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 165

1st Colin Nichols Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
2nd Ryan Golgosky Checkmat
3rd Jon Herrick  Elite/Cleber
4th Luke Betzler  Gracie Barra Costa Mesa
5th Aaron Moreno De Brazil JJ
6th  Thomas Cardenas De Brazil JJ
7th Joshua Austin Levato Oregon
 

Honorable Mention

Tyler Markel Fight lab
Carlos Umana  Fight lab
Eddie Welch Nova Uniao
Perez Medina Camp Pendelton
Albert Lee BTT
Carlos  Gaxiola Brazilizn Top Team
James Nival Gracie Humaita
Michael  Perez BJJ Revolution 
Christian  Deleon Paragon BJJ San Luis Obispo
Mark Miller 610 Academy
David Torres Camp Pendleton
Javier Garcia Levato Oregon
JJ Jones Ribeiro JJ
Josh Eaton Inyodo martial arts
Jason Lane
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 175

1st Nisar Loynab Ribeiro JJ
2nd Dan Brecht Undisputed
3rd Eric Schraeder
4th Jason  Monroy Third Eye 
5th Devon Redmon Unity
6th  Brandon Alexander L.A. Boxing Sacramento
7th Oliver Austria Pitbull JJ San Diego
8th Vincent Van Slyke Cascao JJ/Mica
9th Christian Aguilere Brazilizn Top Team
10th Cain Carrizosa Elite
11th Jon Price Bakersfield BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Eric Hayek Team Quest Oceanside
Erik Whitfield Renzo Gracie
Lowell Watson  Bonilla BJJ
Brandon Mejia Carvalho/ Teixeira
Esteban  Brito De Brazil JJ
Ethan Horton Synergy
Matt Salazar Elite/Cleber
Henry Diaz BJJ Revolution
Doron Fletcher NWMA
Chris Leddy Ribeiro JJ
Matt Cozart  Lovato Oregon
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 185

1st Daniel Pugh Team Magnitude
2nd Tarec Saffiedine Team Quest Murrieta
3rd Nate Carter Paragon JJ
4th Jose Quinonian Cia Paulista
5th Natan Pill-Kahan Jean Jacques Machado 
 

Honorable Mention

Derek Ward BTT
Matt Salazor Elite/Cleber
Jason Ward Team Quest
Christopher Nieto Carlson Gracie Team
VIncent Inoncillo Cobra Kai
Michael Lowenthal Tristate Grappling
Taranveer Bains Ribeiro JJ
Jeffrey Munoz Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
Steven  Marquez Universal Jiu Jitsu
Jack Bermudes Levato Oregon
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 195

1st Bercharis McGill Camp Pendleton
2nd John Martinez Pedro Soriano BJJ
3rd Thomas Hill victory
4th Cort Payne Team mica
5th Sean Downie Dangerous Grounds
6th  Alejandro Bautista  Bonilla BJJ
7th Grant Conley Mataleao Combat Sports
 

Honorable Mention

Leonard Galvin Pinnacle JJ
Matheus Gomes  Ribeiro JJ
Gabby Valdez Elite/Cleber
Alan Scharf Leon JJ
Shawn Emhe Ribeiro JJ
Anthony Ponce Undisputed Tucson
Michael Quintero BJJ Revolution
Daniel Rhodes Allinace
wes glassmeyer Relson Gracie
Oleaun Underwood Gracie La Mesa
Jake Goode Steven Flloyd Submission Fighting
Tanner Gott colorado brazilian jiu jitsu
Dennis Das sbgi
Josh  Rich  Ribeiro JJ
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 205

1st Felix Lara Elite/Cleber
2nd Andre Love Elite/Cleber
3rd Demond Cole Bakersfield BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

Gabriel Mendoza Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu 
Chris Lovett Mata Leao Combat Sports
Richard Bolger Ribeiro JJ
David Tombleson Alive MMA
 

Adult Gi Blue Belt 206+

1st Curt Fraund  Team Quest
2nd Jason Rheaume Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Sid Ramirez Waza Jiu jitsu
4th Ransen Rodrigues Levato Oregon
5th Jatinder Bains Ribeiro JJ
6th  Mike Ramirez Cascao JJ/Mica
7th Jorge  Gonzalez Somerton Kenju JJ
8th Nayjo Burnett Cia Paulista
9th Chris Taheri The Stronghold
10th Robert Borunda Cleber/Redlion
11th Jed Villarosa Gracie Barra Corona
 

Honorable Mention

Jacob Haught Relson Gracie
Justin Woodward Gauntlet BJJ
Jason Brook gracie competition team del mar
Skip Melhorn Pitbull BJJ
Hector De La Torre International JJ/Border Fitness MMA
Jaysen Baxter Brazilian Top Team
Gus Gonzalez Elite/Cleber
Shane Mapatis
Nick  Ross Bakersfield BJJ
Ruben Morgan Zingano BJJ
kevin ross camarillo jiu jitsu
Joel Reed Zs Gym
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 135 Lbs

1st Mike Sanchez  Millennia MMA
 

Honorable Mention

David Espinosa
Jeffrey Kuo Renzo Gracie

Adult Gi Purple Belt 145 Lbs

1st Raymundo  Chavez Cascao/Mica JJ
 

Honorable Mention

Cliff Sabroe  Elite
Edwin Pagan Drysdale BJJ
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 155 Lbs

1st Dan Lukehart Ralph Gracie OC
2nd Raj Mair BTT
3rd Dane Molina Renzo Gracie 
 

Honorable Mention

Brandon Walensky Carlson Gracie Team
Gabriel Gonzalez Wand Fight Team
Fernado Arreda Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
Joe Stanley Paragon Brazilian Jiujitsu 
Dustin Fulton Castle Rock BJJ
J.T.  Horner Impact JJ
Will Harrigan-Anderson Mata Leao Combat Sports
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 165 Lbs

1st Michael Liera  Ribeiro JJ
2nd Nick  Wilson Waza BJJ
3rd John Evans 5 Star Martial Arts
4th Andre Dumdumaya Team Dumdumaya
5th Albert  Gonzales Paragon
6th  Nik Gift Lovato Oregon
7th Greg Seitz Elite
 

Honorable Mention

Daniel Gordon Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
Luke  Adams Reign 
Shawn Folwer Univ of JJ
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 175 Lbs

1st Brian Morizi Atos Jiu Jitsu
2nd Greg Bangs Five Rings
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 185 Lbs

1st Tom Cronin Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Brandon  Martin Frazier Ribeiro JJ
3rd Magid Hage Camp Pendelton
 

Honorable Mention

Jesse Davis SD BJJ
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 195 Lbs

1st Bobby Hermosillo Carlos Carvahlo Jiu Jitsu
2nd Sam Liera Leon JJ
3rd Michael Graves
 

Honorable Mention

Jason Glover Pitbull
Omar Sabha BTT
James Duscio Cascao / Mica JJ
Jess Vaughan Lovato Oregon
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 205 Lbs

1st Mark Christian Primero BJJ
 

Honorable Mention

David Avilla Millennia MMA
James Bermudez New Breed 
 

Adult Gi Purple Belt 206+

1st Jeff Anderson Kovar's Karate
2nd Guillerme  Lima BJJ Revolution 
3rd Marty  Farmer  Placer County 
 

Honorable Mention

Manny  Garcia  Gracie Humaita 
Ulyses Avina  paragon san luis obispo
Troy Breedlove Paragon
 

Adult Gi Brown Belt 155

1st Louis Aguirre International JJ 
 

Adult Gi Brown Belt 165

1st Beniel Dariush Ralph Gracie
 

Honorable Mention

Ronis Gracie Gracie Team
John  Yoshida Roger Machado
 

Adult Gi Brown Belt 175

1st Darragh O'Connel  Ribeiro JJ
2nd Sergio Machado  Team 3 Checkmat
 

Honorable Mention

Joseph  George Ribeiro BJJ
 

Adult Gi Brown Belt 195

1st Stephen  Martinez Millennia MMA
2nd Giacomo Zanini Ribeiro JJ
 

Honorable Mention

Jason Selva BJJ Revolution Team
 

Adult Gi Brown Belt 205

1st Adrian  Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

 

 

 


 

GET GX NEWSLETTER

Sign up for Tournament Updates!